Original Roulette

Original Roulette

Original Roulette Game Overview

Original Roulette Play for Real

Sorry, demo play is not available in your region

Play Original Roulette at UK Licensed Casino

“Original Roulette” by Light & Wonder offers a traditional and authentic roulette experience for players seeking the classic charm of this beloved casino game. As a table game developed by Light & Wonder, the focus is squarely on the timeless allure of roulette, without the bells and whistles commonly found in modern online slot games.

Roulette enthusiasts will appreciate the adherence to standard roulette rules, with no major deviations from the classic gameplay. The absence of innovative features like multipliers or bonus rounds may be seen as a drawback for those accustomed to the excitement of slot games, but for purists who enjoy the simplicity and elegance of roulette, “Original Roulette” delivers.

Light & Wonder's commitment to preserving the essence of traditional roulette is evident in their game design. With familiar betting options such as individual numbers, red/black, and odd/even bets, players can immerse themselves in the timeless thrill of predicting the roulette wheel's outcome.

While “Original Roulette” stays true to the roots of the game, Light & Wonder also offers a more dynamic variant in “Roulette X” for players seeking a twist on the classic gameplay. With features like customizable volatility levels and multipliers up to 1000x, “Roulette X” caters to those looking for a more exhilarating roulette experience.

In conclusion, “Original Roulette” serves as a testament to the enduring appeal of traditional roulette, providing a straightforward and engaging gaming experience that captures the essence of this iconic casino game. For a more adventurous take on roulette, Light & Wonder's “Roulette X” offers enhanced features that add a new dimension to the gameplay, making it a compelling choice for players looking to spice up their roulette sessions.

Original Roulette slot by Light & Wonder

Original Roulette Attributes:

  • Vendor: Light & Wonder
  • Game Type: Table game
  • Game Mechanics: Roulette
  • Features: Standard betting options
  • Other Variants: “Roulette X”
  • Theme: Casino

Hottest titles by Light & Wonder

Spin the latest Casino slots and relive the fun of Original Roulette

Lucky Caiman

Lucky Caiman

Peter & Sons
Max Win Machine

Max Win Machine

Hacksaw Gaming
Top Slots
Aviamasters
BGaming
Sweet Bonanza 1000
Pragmatic Play
Huff N’ Lots of Puff
Light & Wonder
Sugar Rush 1000
Pragmatic Play